SCIA builds on Singapore’s success story to nurture future leaders of Cambodia, Khmer Times
It has only been two years since the Singapore Cambodia International Academy (SCIA) set foot in the country, but in such a short span of time, the Singapore brand is slowly gaining recognition as one of the Kingdom’s leading education providers.
Drawing inspiration from Singapore’s own success story in the field of education, SCIA says it aspires to be the centre of excellence in education and lifelong learning. Building upon this notion, it places utmost importance on delivering high-quality education to nurture the Cambodia’s future leaders.
“Education plays an extremely vital role in developing Singapore from a third world country to a member of the first world. Similar to Cambodia now, Singapore’s only natural resource was its people. In fact, it should be recognised that the youth is the Kingdom’s greatest asset,” it said.